Honour Roll

 

Life Members

2016 Liz Hutson  
2013 Mark Hibbins  
2012 Barry Fenton  
2008 Amanda Dyer  
2004 Wayne Dyer Rod Nancarrow
2003 Peter Boag  
2002 Rob Lancaster Rob Webster
2001 Susie Rodgers-Wilson  
2000 Frank Parry Mark James
1997 Peter Wolff  
1996 David Hoyle Chris Pollock

Presidents

2016 Wayne Dyer
2015 Wayne Dyer
2014 Wayne Dyer
2013 Wayne Dyer
2012 Wayne Dyer
2011 Wayne Dyer
2010 Wayne Dyer
2009 Wayne Dyer
2008 Wayne Dyer
2007 Wayne Dyer
2006 Wayne Dyer
2005 Wayne Dyer
2004 Wayne Dyer
2003 Wayne Dyer
2002 Wayne Dyer
2001 Wayne Dyer
2000 Wayne Dyer
1999 Wayne Dyer
1998 Frank Parry
1997 Frank Parry
1996 Frank Parry
1995 Frank Parry
1994 Frank Parry
1993 Rob Webster
1992 Rob Webster
1991 Clint Hinchen
1990 Clint Hinchen
1989 Clint Hinchen
1988 Clint Hinchen
1987 Clint Hinchen
1986 Andrew Murrowood
1985 Andrew Murrowood
1984 Graeme Rice
1983 Graeme Rice
1982 George Teale
1981 George Teale
1980 Peter Lucas
1979 Peter Lucas
1978 Peter Lucas
1977 Geoff Wagstaff
1976 Geoff Wagstaff
1975 Lex Hibbins
1974 WR Mitchell
1973 WR Mitchell
1972 JW Ball
1971 JW Ball
1970 BE Coombes
1969 BE Coombes
1968 HD Stewart
1967 HD Stewart
1966 HD Stewart
1965 BM Jackson
1964 KF Lewis
1963 KF Lewis
1962 KF Lewis
1961 KF Lewis
1960 KF Lewis
1959 Jock McCann
1958 Jock McCann
1957 Jock McCann
1956 Jock McCann
1955 Jock McCann
1954 Jock McCann
1953 Jock McCann
1952 Jock McCann
1951 Jock McCann
1950 Jock McCann
1949 HJ Stewart
1948 HJ Stewart
1947 HJ Stewart
1946 HJ Stewart
1945 HJ Stewart
1944 HJ Stewart
1943 HJ Stewart
1942 HJ Stewart
1941 HJ Stewart
1940 HJ Stewart
1939 HJ Stewart
1938 HJ Stewart
1937 HJ Stewart
1936 HJ Stewart
1935 HJ Stewart
1934 HJ Stewart
1933 HJ Stewart
1932 LA Adamson
1931 LA Adamson
1930 LA Adamson
1929 LA Adamson
1928 LA Adamson
1927 LA Adamson
1926 LA Adamson
1925 LA Adamson
1924 LA Adamson
1923 LA Adamson
1922 LA Adamson
1921 LA Adamson
1920 LA Adamson
1919 LA Adamson
1918 LA Adamson
1917 LA Adamson
1916 LA Adamson
1915 LA Adamson
1914 LA Adamson
1913 LA Adamson
1912 LA Adamson
1911 LA Adamson
1910 LA Adamson
1909 LA Adamson
1908 LA Adamson
1907 LA Adamson
1906 LA Adamson
1905 LA Adamson
1904 LA Adamson
1903 LA Adamson
1902 LA Adamson
1901 LA Adamson
1900 LA Adamson
1899 LA Adamson
1898 LA Adamson
1897 LA Adamson
1896 LA Adamson
1895 LA Adamson
1894 LA Adamson
1893 LA Adamson
1892 LA Adamson

Senior Coaches

2016 Shane Joyce  
2015 Mark Hibbins  
2014 Mark Hibbins Darren Baxter
2013 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2012 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2011 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2010 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2009 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2008 Andrew Kenneally  
2007 Andrew Kenneally  
2006 Pat Hawkins  
2005 Pat Hawkins  
2004 Pat Hawkins  
2003 Pat Hawkins  
2002 Pat Hawkins  
2001 Tim Hart  
2000 Tim Hart  
1999 Tim Hart  
1998 Leigh Carlson  
1997 Leigh Carlson  
1996 Leigh Carlson  
1995 Leigh Carlson  
1994 Leigh Carlson  
1993 Leigh Carlson  
1992 Leigh Carlson  
1991 Leigh Carlson  
1990 Bruce Ferguson  
1989 Bruce Ferguson  
1988 Bruce Ferguson  
1987 Bruce Ferguson  
1986 Bruce Ferguson  
1985 Bruce Ferguson  
1984 Bruce Ferguson  
1983 Bruce Ferguson  
1982 Bruce Ferguson  
1981 Bruce Ferguson  
1980 Bruce Ferguson  
1979 Bruce Ferguson  
1963 Lex Hibbins  

Captains

2016 Trent Zimbachs & Courtney Hylton
2015 Trent Zimbachs
2014 Trent Zimbachs
2013 Nick Ries
2012 Nick Ries
2011 Chris Blumfield
2010 Chris Blumfield
2009 Chris Blumfield
2008 Chris Blumfield
2007 Campbell Unsworth
2006 Campbell Unsworth
2005 Campbell Unsworth
2004 Campbell Unsworth
2003 Campbell Unsworth
2002 Campbell Unsworth
2000 Brad Woolhouse
1999 Vaughan Cleary
1998 Vaughan Cleary
1997 Danny Thomson
1991 James Bennett
1983 Mark Hibbins
1963 Brian Powell

Senior Best & Fairest

2015 Sam Hibbins  
2014 Wil Tardiff  
2013 Wil Tardiff  
2012 Wil Tardiff  
2011 Daniel Strachan  
2010 Nicholas Ries   Jack Bull
2009 Nicholas Ries    
2008 Nick Stone  
2007 Nick Stone  
2006 Ben Robbins  
2005 Chris Blumfield  
2004 Christian Davidson  
2003 Richard Hosking  
2002 David Atkinson  
2001 Simon Piasente  
2000 Troy Hovey  
1999 Gene Palmer  
1998 Vaughan Cleary Brett Jefferson
1997 Vaughan Cleary  
1996 Danny Thomson  
1995 Christian Davidson  
1994 Steve Laussen  
1993 James Bennett  
1992 Matthew Galbraith  
1991 James Bennett  
1990 Matthew Galbraith  
1989 Matthew Galbraith  
1988 Richard Schober  
1987 Stuart Hinchen  
1986 Andrew Wright  
1985 Gary Irvine  
1984 Anthony Baum  
1983 Stuart Hinchen  
1982 Andrew Daff  
1981 Mark Hibbins  
1980 Ian Rice  
1979 Stuart Wagstaff  
1978 Glenn Cook  
1977 N.Roach  
1976 Ian Rice  
1975 Ian Rice  
1974 P.Pryor  
1973 P.Pryor  
1972 P.Pryor  
1971 Robert Zent  
1970 Chris Roach  
1969 P.Pryor  
1968 R.Edwards  
1967 Chris Roach  
1966 Rob Webster  
1965 Peter Lucas  
1964 David Walduck  
1963 Peter Lucas  
1962 C.Porter  
1961 Geoff Hibbins  
1960 M.Jobling  
1959 Brian Powell  
1958 G.Mansfield  
1957 G.Mansfield  
1956 Geoff Hibbins  
1955 J.McDonald  
1954 Geoff Hibbins  
1953 W.Judd J.McDonald
1952 W.Judd  
1951 Geoff Hibbins  
1950 Geoff Hibbins  
1949 Hugh India  

Competition Best & Fairest Winners - Senior

Woodrow Medal - A Grade/Premier Moore Medal - B Grade/Premier B
1995 Christian Davidson 1981 Mark Hibbins
1990 Matthew Galbraith 1980 Mark Hibbins
1961 Geoff Hibbins 1974 P. Pryor
1958 Geoff Hibbins 1973 P. Pryor
1951 Geoff Hibbins 1955 Geoff Hibbins
1938 G Vontom 1954 Geoff Hibbins
1927 Keith Rigg    

Twitter Feed

Facebook Feed

Our Instagram