Honour Roll

 

Life Members

2017 Brad Woolhouse Andrew Kenneally
2016 Liz Hutson  
2013 Mark Hibbins  
2012 Barry Fenton  
2008 Amanda Dyer  
2004 Wayne Dyer Rod Nancarrow
2003 Peter Boag  
2002 Rob Lancaster Rob Webster
2001 Susie Rodgers-Wilson  
2000 Frank Parry Mark James
1997 Peter Wolff  
1996 David Hoyle Chris Pollock

Presidents

2017 Rod Nancarrow Mark Hibbins
2016 Wayne Dyer  
2015 Wayne Dyer  
2014 Wayne Dyer  
2013 Wayne Dyer  
2012 Wayne Dyer  
2011 Wayne Dyer  
2010 Wayne Dyer  
2009 Wayne Dyer  
2008 Wayne Dyer  
2007 Wayne Dyer  
2006 Wayne Dyer  
2005 Wayne Dyer  
2004 Wayne Dyer  
2003 Wayne Dyer  
2002 Wayne Dyer  
2001 Wayne Dyer  
2000 Wayne Dyer  
1999 Wayne Dyer  
1998 Frank Parry  
1997 Frank Parry  
1996 Frank Parry  
1995 Frank Parry  
1994 Frank Parry  
1993 Rob Webster  
1992 Rob Webster  
1991 Clint Hinchen  
1990 Clint Hinchen  
1989 Clint Hinchen  
1988 Clint Hinchen  
1987 Clint Hinchen  
1986 Andrew Murrowood  
1985 Andrew Murrowood  
1984 Graeme Rice  
1983 Graeme Rice  
1982 George Teale  
1981 George Teale  
1980 Peter Lucas  
1979 Peter Lucas  
1978 Peter Lucas  
1977 Geoff Wagstaff  
1976 Geoff Wagstaff  
1975 Lex Hibbins  
1974 WR Mitchell  
1973 WR Mitchell  
1972 JW Ball  
1971 JW Ball  
1970 BE Coombes  
1969 BE Coombes  
1968 HD Stewart  
1967 HD Stewart  
1966 HD Stewart  
1965 BM Jackson  
1964 KF Lewis  
1963 KF Lewis  
1962 KF Lewis  
1961 KF Lewis  
1960 KF Lewis  
1959 Jock McCann  
1958 Jock McCann  
1957 Jock McCann  
1956 Jock McCann  
1955 Jock McCann  
1954 Jock McCann  
1953 Jock McCann  
1952 Jock McCann  
1951 Jock McCann  
1950 Jock McCann  
1949 HJ Stewart  
1948 HJ Stewart  
1947 HJ Stewart  
1946 HJ Stewart  
1945 HJ Stewart  
1944 HJ Stewart  
1943 HJ Stewart  
1942 HJ Stewart  
1941 HJ Stewart  
1940 HJ Stewart  
1939 HJ Stewart  
1938 HJ Stewart  
1937 HJ Stewart  
1936 HJ Stewart  
1935 HJ Stewart  
1934 HJ Stewart  
1933 HJ Stewart  
1932 LA Adamson  
1931 LA Adamson  
1930 LA Adamson  
1929 LA Adamson  
1928 LA Adamson  
1927 LA Adamson  
1926 LA Adamson  
1925 LA Adamson  
1924 LA Adamson  
1923 LA Adamson  
1922 LA Adamson  
1921 LA Adamson  
1920 LA Adamson  
1919 LA Adamson  
1918 LA Adamson  
1917 LA Adamson  
1916 LA Adamson  
1915 LA Adamson  
1914 LA Adamson  
1913 LA Adamson  
1912 LA Adamson  
1911 LA Adamson  
1910 LA Adamson  
1909 LA Adamson  
1908 LA Adamson  
1907 LA Adamson  
1906 LA Adamson  
1905 LA Adamson  
1904 LA Adamson  
1903 LA Adamson  
1902 LA Adamson  
1901 LA Adamson  
1900 LA Adamson  
1899 LA Adamson  
1898 LA Adamson  
1897 LA Adamson  
1896 LA Adamson  
1895 LA Adamson  
1894 LA Adamson  
1893 LA Adamson  
1892 LA Adamson  

Senior Coaches

2017 Shane Joyce  
2016 Shane Joyce  
2015 Mark Hibbins  
2014 Mark Hibbins Darren Baxter
2013 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2012 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2011 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2010 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2009 Mark Hibbins Simon Arnott
2008 Andrew Kenneally  
2007 Andrew Kenneally  
2006 Pat Hawkins  
2005 Pat Hawkins  
2004 Pat Hawkins  
2003 Pat Hawkins  
2002 Pat Hawkins  
2001 Tim Hart  
2000 Tim Hart  
1999 Tim Hart  
1998 Leigh Carlson  
1997 Leigh Carlson  
1996 Leigh Carlson  
1995 Leigh Carlson  
1994 Leigh Carlson  
1993 Leigh Carlson  
1992 Leigh Carlson  
1991 Leigh Carlson  
1990 Bruce Ferguson  
1989 Bruce Ferguson  
1988 Bruce Ferguson  
1987 Bruce Ferguson  
1986 Bruce Ferguson  
1985 Bruce Ferguson  
1984 Bruce Ferguson  
1983 Bruce Ferguson  
1982 Bruce Ferguson  
1981 Bruce Ferguson  
1980 Bruce Ferguson  
1979 Bruce Ferguson  
1963 Lex Hibbins  

Captains

2016 Trent Zimbachs & Courtney Hylton
2015 Trent Zimbachs
2014 Trent Zimbachs
2013 Nick Ries
2012 Nick Ries
2011 Chris Blumfield
2010 Chris Blumfield
2009 Chris Blumfield
2008 Chris Blumfield
2007 Campbell Unsworth
2006 Campbell Unsworth
2005 Campbell Unsworth
2004 Campbell Unsworth
2003 Campbell Unsworth
2002 Campbell Unsworth
2000 Brad Woolhouse
1999 Vaughan Cleary
1998 Vaughan Cleary
1997 Danny Thomson
1991 James Bennett
1983 Mark Hibbins
1963 Brian Powell

Senior Best & Fairest

2017 Sam Hibbins  
2016 Tom Penberthy  
2015 Sam Hibbins  
2014 Wil Tardiff  
2013 Wil Tardiff  
2012 Wil Tardiff  
2011 Daniel Strachan  
2010 Nicholas Ries   Jack Bull
2009 Nicholas Ries    
2008 Nick Stone  
2007 Nick Stone  
2006 Ben Robbins  
2005 Chris Blumfield  
2004 Christian Davidson  
2003 Richard Hosking  
2002 David Atkinson  
2001 Simon Piasente  
2000 Troy Hovey  
1999 Gene Palmer  
1998 Vaughan Cleary Brett Jefferson
1997 Vaughan Cleary  
1996 Danny Thomson  
1995 Christian Davidson  
1994 Steve Laussen  
1993 James Bennett  
1992 Matthew Galbraith  
1991 James Bennett  
1990 Matthew Galbraith  
1989 Matthew Galbraith  
1988 Richard Schober  
1987 Stuart Hinchen  
1986 Andrew Wright  
1985 Gary Irvine  
1984 Anthony Baum  
1983 Stuart Hinchen  
1982 Andrew Daff  
1981 Mark Hibbins  
1980 Ian Rice  
1979 Stuart Wagstaff  
1978 Glenn Cook  
1977 N.Roach  
1976 Ian Rice  
1975 Ian Rice  
1974 P.Pryor  
1973 P.Pryor  
1972 P.Pryor  
1971 Robert Zent  
1970 Chris Roach  
1969 P.Pryor  
1968 R.Edwards  
1967 Chris Roach  
1966 Rob Webster  
1965 Peter Lucas  
1964 David Walduck  
1963 Peter Lucas  
1962 C.Porter  
1961 Geoff Hibbins  
1960 M.Jobling  
1959 Brian Powell  
1958 G.Mansfield  
1957 G.Mansfield  
1956 Geoff Hibbins  
1955 J.McDonald  
1954 Geoff Hibbins  
1953 W.Judd J.McDonald
1952 W.Judd  
1951 Geoff Hibbins  
1950 Geoff Hibbins  
1949 Hugh India  

Competition Best & Fairest Winners - Senior

Woodrow Medal - A Grade/Premier Moore Medal - B Grade/Premier B
1995 Christian Davidson 1981 Mark Hibbins
1990 Matthew Galbraith 1980 Mark Hibbins
1961 Geoff Hibbins 1974 P. Pryor
1958 Geoff Hibbins 1973 P. Pryor
1951 Geoff Hibbins 1955 Geoff Hibbins
1938 G Vontom 1954 Geoff Hibbins
1927 Keith Rigg    

Facebook Feed